Uni-Trier.De - Info uni-trier.de

uni-trier.de receives about 34,250 unique visitors and 83,228 (2.43 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $311.64/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $188,013.72. According to Alexa Traffic Rank uni-trier.de is ranked number 14,893 in the world and 0.00685% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Trier, 08, Germany and links to network IP address 136.199.199.105. This server doesn't support HTTPS and doesn't support HTTP/2.

About - uni-trier.de

English-language directory page to mostly German-language information on courses, research and the university.
How did uni-trier.de look in the past? Edit Site Info
Last update was 238 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

*HypeStat.com is not linking to, promoting or affiliated with uni-trier.de in any way. Only publicly available statistics data are displayed.

How popular is uni-trier.de?

34.3K daily visitors
Daily Unique Visitors:
34,250
Monthly Unique Visitors:
1,027,500
Pages per Visit:
2.43
Daily Pageviews:
83,228
Alexa Rank:
14,893 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00685%   (of global internet users)
Avg. visit duration:
n/a
Bounce rate:
n/a
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
China 31.9%27.0%5201
Germany 18.1%27.7%3021
United States 6.1%5.0%37847
India 5.3%5.8%14587
Japan 5.0%4.0%20674
France 3.1%2.3%15588
Korea, Republic of 2.6%1.6%10591
Italy 2.2%2.1%14848
Iran 1.9%1.7%13915
Switzerland 1.8%1.7%4032
United Kingdom 1.7%1.1%29643
Spain 1.2%1.9%20798
Algeria 1.0%1.5%4398
Australia 1.0%0.6%19801
Austria 1.0%0.5%10854
Saudi Arabia 0.9%1.5%8783
Canada 0.8%0.6%31131
Singapore 0.8%0.7%8456
Hong Kong 0.8%0.8%10078
Taiwan 0.8%0.6%16713
Poland 0.7%0.4%28508
Luxembourg 0.7%1.3%1405
Mexico 0.6%0.4%28044
Brazil 0.6%0.6%42280
Israel 0.5%1.3%7291
Greece 0.5%0.7%14706

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
dblp.uni-trier.de
73.01%63.60%1.9
uni-trier.de
15.83%9.44%1.3
dblp2.uni-trier.de
7.11%4.57%1.4
studip.uni-trier.de
3.87%8.20%4.6
porta-system.uni-trier.de
2.64%3.92%3.2
email2010.uni-trier.de
2.44%2.51%2.2
owa.uni-trier.de
1.11%1.48%2.9
primo.uni-trier.de
0.79%3.41%9.3
dwb.uni-trier.de
0.27%0.24%2
math.uni-trier.de
0.19%0.09%1
playbook2.uni-trier.de
0.19%0.31%3
kruenitz1.uni-trier.de
0.19%0.11%1
bibkat.uni-trier.de
0.19%0.12%1
OTHER
0%1.99%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush uni-trier.de
SEMrush
Domain:
  uni-trier.de
Rank:
(Rank based on keywords, cost and organic traffic)
  39,512
Organic Keywords:
(Number of keywords in top 20 Google SERP)
  101,194
Organic Traffic:
(Number of visitors coming from top 20 search results)
  39,184
Organic Cost:
((How much need to spend if get same number of visitors from Google Adwords)
  $6,492.00
Adwords Keywords:
(Keywords a website is buying in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results)
  0
Adwords Traffic:
(Number of visitors brought to the website via paid search results)
  0
Adwords Cost:
(Estimated budget spent for buying keywords in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results - monthly estimation)
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  n/a
Page Authority:
  n/a
MozRank:
  n/a

How socially engaged is uni-trier.de?

Facebook:
  235
Google +:
  0
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  9
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much uni-trier.de can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$311.64
Monthly Revenue:
$9,349.20
Yearly Revenue:
$113,748.60
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
Germany 23,054$111.35
China 22,472$69.44
United States 4,161$47.73
Japan 3,329$10.65
France 1,914$9.00
Switzerland 1,415$8.59
India 4,827$7.72
Israel 1,082$6.32
Italy 1,748$6.10
United Kingdom 916$5.70
Australia 499$3.76
Canada 499$3.50
Korea, Republic of 1,332$3.09
Saudi Arabia 1,248$2.52
Luxembourg 1,082$2.45
Hong Kong 666$2.30
Spain 1,581$1.76
Singapore 583$1.74
Iran 1,415$1.64
Austria 416$1.35
Algeria 1,248$1.12
Greece 583$1.05
Taiwan 499$0.95
Brazil 499$0.88
Poland 333$0.60
Mexico 333$0.32

How much money do uni-trier.de lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$63.31
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$1,899.18
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$23,106.66
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
15,034
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
451,029
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
5,487,522
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
Germany 6,686$32.29
China 2,921$9.03
United States 749$8.59
India 1,352$2.16
Switzerland 255$1.55
Israel 206$1.20
Italy 297$1.04
France 211$0.99
United Kingdom 146$0.91
Canada 125$0.88
Australia 100$0.75
Saudi Arabia 262$0.53
Singapore 169$0.51
Greece 227$0.41
Luxembourg 162$0.37
Austria 108$0.35
Spain 300$0.33
Japan 100$0.32
Iran 226$0.26
Hong Kong 67$0.23
Poland 110$0.20
Taiwan 80$0.15
Korea, Republic of 53$0.12
Algeria 62$0.06
Brazil 30$0.05
Mexico 30$0.03

How much is uni-trier.de worth?

Website Value:
$188,013.72

Where is uni-trier.de hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
136.199.199.105
ASN:
AS2857 
ISP:
Johannes Gutenberg-Universitaet Mainz 
Server Location:
Trier
08
Germany
 

Other sites hosted on 136.199.199.105

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does uni-trier.de load?

Average Load Time:
(1049 ms) 76 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Currently Not Available

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  89
Vendor reliability:
  89
Privacy:
  89
Child safety:
  94

SSL Checker - SSL Certificate Verify

uni-trier.de does not support HTTPS
loader
Verifying SSL Support. Please wait...

Verify HTTP/2 Support

uni-trier.de does not support HTTP/2
loader
Verifying HTTP/2.0 Support. Please wait...

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Server: nginx/1.12.0
Date: Wed, 28 Jun 2017 19:48:39 GMT
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=utf-8
Content-Length: 18556
Connection: close
Vary: Accept-Encoding
X-Powered-By: PHP/5.5.9-1ubuntu4.21
Cache-Control: private, max-age=0
Vary: Accept-Encoding
Expires: Wed, 28 Jun 2017 19:48:34 GMT
X-UA-Compatible: IE=edge
X-Content-Type-Options: nosniff
Strict-Transport-Security: max-age=31536000

DNS Lookup

Currently Not Available

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
0000-00-00
Domain Age:
 
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.denic.de...
Domain: uni-trier.de
Status: connect
Last update was 238 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

*HypeStat.com is not linking to, promoting or affiliated with uni-trier.de in any way. Only publicly available statistics data are displayed.

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
uni-trier.de widget